Celebrate the holiday season with local and regional school choirs, bands, and orchestras at the Indianapolis Artsgarden!
*Please Note: Schedule is subject to change. Please call 317-624-2563 for schedule updates*
November 27
9:30-9:50 am Sugar Creek Elementary Visions Music
10-10:20 am Elwood Intermediate School
12-12:20 pm Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet High School
12:30-12:50 pm Avon High School Oriole and Camerata
1-1:20 pm Avon High School Black and Gold Choir
November 28
10-10:20 am ... view more »
Celebrate the holiday season with local and regional school choirs, bands, and orchestras at the Indianapolis Artsgarden!
*Please Note: Schedule is subject to change. Please call 317-624-2563 for schedule updates*
November 27
9:30-9:50 am Sugar Creek Elementary Visions Music
10-10:20 am Elwood Intermediate School
12-12:20 pm Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet High School
12:30-12:50 pm Avon High School Oriole and Camerata
1-1:20 pm Avon High School Black and Gold Choir
November 28
10-10:20 am Riverside School
10:30-10:50 am Eastern Hancock
11-11:20 am Eastern Hancock
11:30-11:50 am Barr-Reeve Middle School Chorus
12-12:20 pm Pike Central High School
12:30-12:50 pm Avon High School Accents
1-1:20 pm Avon High School Belle Voce and Allegros
1:30-1:50 pm Holy Name of Jesus
4:15-4:45 pm North Central Accents and Rondos
November 29
9:15-9:45 am Edison School of the Arts Band
10:15-10:45 am North Montgomery High School Jazz Band
11:15-11:45 am Center Grove Middle School North Band
12:15-12:45 pm Arsenal Technical High School Band
1:05-1:30 pm Noblesville Middle School Orchestra
2:15-2:45 pm Eastern Hancock High School Band
December 6
9:15-9:45 am Edison School of the Arts Strings
10:15-10:45 am Riverside Junior High School
11:15-11:45 am Crispus Attucks High School
12:15-12:45 pm Eastern Hancock Middle School Band
1:15-1:45 pm Pendleton Heights Middle School
3:15-3:45 pm Martinsville High School Jazz Band
December 11
9-9:20 am Edison School of the Arts #47 Choir
10-10:20 am Paul Hadley Middle School
10:30-10:50 am Paul Hadley Middle School
11-11:20 am New Palestine High School
12-12:20 pm Frankfort Middle School 8th Grade Choir
12:30-12:50 pm Perry Meridian 6th Grade Choir
1-1:20 pm Waldron Junior-Senior High School
4:30-5:30 pm Rosenbaum Piano
6 pm-6:20 pm Nativity Catholic School
December 12
9-9:20 am New Palestine Intermediate Visions Choir
9:30-9:50 am North Wayne Elementary
10-10:20 am Rosa Parks Elementary
10:30-10:50 am Northridge Middle School 8th Grade Choir
11-11:20 am Forest Dale Elementary
11:30-11:50 am Barr-Reeve Community Schools
12-12:20 pm Douglas MacArthur Elementary
12:30-12:50 pm Blue River Valley High School
1-1:20 pm Frankfort High School
1:30-1:50 pm The Oaks Academy Middle School Choir
2-2:20 pm The Oaks Academy 6th Grade Choir
2:30-2:50 pm Pike Central High School
4:30-4:50 pm Woodbrook Elementary School
December 13
9:15-9:45 am Central Indiana Home School Band
10:15-10:45 am Eastwood Middle School Symphony Orchestra
11:15-11:45 am Greenfield Central Junior High
12:15-12:45 pm Christ the King School
1:15-1:45 pm Center for Inquiry Schools
December 18
9:30-9:50 am Lynhurst 7th and 8th Grade Center
10-10:20 am Eastwood Middle School
11-11:20 am Our Lady of the Greenwood Handbell Choir
11:30-11:50 am Our Lady of the Greenwood Singing Eagles
12-12:20 pm New Palestine High School
12:30-12:50 pm Blue River Valley Jr. High
1 – 1:20 pm Crooked Creek Elementary
December 19
9:30-9:50 am Fishback Creek Public Academy
10-10:20 am Skiles Test Elementary
10:30-10:50 am Lynhurst 7th and 8th Grade Center
11-11:20 am River Birch Elementary
11:30-11:50 am Eastwood Middle School
12-12:20 pm Burkhart Elementary School
12:30-12:50 pm Blue River Valley Elementary
1-1:20 pm Indian Creek Elementary
3:30-3:50 pm Arsenal Technical High School
View less