Presented by Conrad Indianapolis
Celebrate the holiday season with local and regional school choirs, bands, and orchestras at the Indianapolis Artsgarden!
All performances are free and open to the public. Schedule is subject to change.
DECEMBER 2
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Winding Ridge Phoenix Chorus
Winding Ridge Elementary School
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM
East Street Singers
Waldron High School
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
Elwood Intermediate 5th/6th Grade Choir
Elwood Intermediate School
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
Sudden Impulse
Southmont High School
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
High School Swing Choir
Pike Central High School
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
Panache
Southmont High School
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
CMS Show Choir
Crawfordsville Middle School
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Linton-Stockton High School Miner Choir
Linton-Stockton High School
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Linton-Stockton Middle School Choir
Linton-Stockton Middle School
DECEMBER 3
9:00 AM – 9:20 AM
Belle Musique
Whiteland Community High School
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Choraliers
Whiteland Community High School
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM
Rosa Parks Singing Rockets
Rosa Parks Elementary School
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
8th Grade Choir
Northridge Middle School
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
Eastern Hancock Middle School Choir
Eastern Hancock Middle School
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
Bella Voce & Concert Choir
New Palestine High School
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
Singing Lions
Clinton Young Elementary
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
8th Grade Choir
8th Grade Choir
Pike Central Middle School
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Accents, Allegros, & Attraction
Avon High School
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Creek Chamber Singers
Indian Creek High School
2:00 PM – 2:20 PM
Ambassador Ensemble
Tabernacle Christian Choir
DECEMBER 4
9:00 AM – 9:20 AM
Elite Ensemble
Crispus Attucks High School
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Edison School of the Arts
Edison School of the Arts
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
Forest Dale Elementary 5th Grade Choir
Forest Dale Elementary School
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
River Birch Glee Club
River Birch Elementary School
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
Barr-Reeve Middle School Chorus
Barr-Reeve Community Schools
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
Crimson Heat & Diamond Sensations
New Palestine High School
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
Eastwood Espressivo Ensembles
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Eastern Hancock High School Choir
Eastern Hancock High School
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Royal Singers
Eastern Hancock High School
2:00 PM – 2:20 PM
E.N.C.O.R.E!
Blue River Valley Jr./Sr. High School
DECEMBER 5
9:15 AM – 9:45 AM
Arsenal Technical High School Band
Arsenal Technical High School
10:15 AM – 10:45 AM
Riverside Junior High School Symphonic Band
Riverside Junior High School
11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Eastwood Middle School Advanced Orchestra
Eastwood Advanced Orchestra
Eastwood Middle School
12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
Pendleton Heights Middle School Bands
Pendleton Heights Middle School
1:15 PM – 1:45 PM
Eastern Hancock
Eastern Hancock Band
2:15 PM – 2:45 PM
Eastern Hancock Middle School Band
DECEMBER 6
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
8th Grade Band
Center for Inquiry 27
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Evansville Middle School Honors Orchestra
Vanderburgh School Corporation
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Middle School Honors Band
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
DECEMBER 9
9:00 AM – 9:20 AM
Edison School of the Arts Middle School Choir & Edison Voice Class
Edison School of the Arts
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Visions Choir
New Palestine Intermediate School
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM
Christel House Academy
Christel House Academy Ensembles
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
8th Grade Choir & Fusion
Paul Hadley Middle School
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM Will
Golden Harmony
Riverside Jr. High School
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
Barr-Reeve High School Chorus
Barr-Reeve Community Schools
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
Spotlight Singers
Douglas MacArthur Elementary School
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
Eastwood Middle School
Espressivo Ensembles
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Black and Gold, Oriole, and Concert Choir
Avon High School
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
B.R.A.V.O!
Blue River Valley Jr./Sr. High School
3:30 PM – 3:50 PM
Riverside High School Concert Choir
Riverside High School
4:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Encores and Rondos
North Central High School
5:00 PM – 5:20 PM
Dynamix
Hamilton Southeastern Jr. High School
DECEMBER 11
5:30 PM – 5:50 PM
Nativity Middle School Choir
Nativity Catholic School
DECEMBER 12
9:15 AM – 9:45 AM
String Orchestra
Edison School of the Arts
10:15 AM – 10:45 AM
High School Instrumental Ensemble
Greenwood Christian Academy
11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Jazz Band
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center
12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
Miller Forte String Orchestra
Noblesville East Middle School
1:15 PM – 1:45 PM
Greenfield Central Junior High
DECEMBER 17
9:00 AM – 9:20 AM
Tech Concert Choir
Arsenal Technical High School
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Crispus Attucks High School Choir
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM
4th and 5th Grade Chorale
Fishback Creek Public Academy
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
Christel House Academy
Christel House Academy Ensembles
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
Lynhurst 8th Grade Choir
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
7th Grade Choir
Frankfort Middle School
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
8th Grade Choir
Frankfort Middle School
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
6th Grade Choir
Perry Meridian Academy
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Fortissimo
Frankfort High School
2:00 PM – 2:20 PM
SWMS 7th/8th Grade Choir
Southwestern Middle School
2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
SWHS Concert Choir
Southwestern High School
4:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Alexandria Monroe Junior High Choir
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Piano Students
Rosenbaum Piano Studio
DECEMBER 18
9:00 AM – 9:20 AM
Select Choir
Blue River Valley Elementary School
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM
Visions Choir
Sugar Creek Elementary School
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM
5th and 6th Grade Choir
Skiles Test Elementary School
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM
Lynhurst 7th Grade Choir
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM
Singing Eagles
Our Lady of the Greenwood
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM
Handbell Choir
Our Lady of the Greenwood
12:00 PM – 12:20 PM
All That Jazz
Burkhart Elementary School
12:30 PM – 12:50 PM
Indian Creek Elementary Choir
Indian Creek Elementary School
1:00 PM – 1:20 PM
Middle School Choir
The Oak Academy, Middle School
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Middle School Choir
The Oak Academy, Middle School
2:00 PM – 2:20 PM
Holy Name of Jesus Choir
4:00 PM – 4:20 PM
Vocal Students
DomWickKell Voice Studio
4:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Woodbrook Elementary Choir
Woodbrook Elementary School
DECEMBER 19
9:15 AM – 9:45 AM
Edison School of the Arts Jazz Band
Edison School of the Arts
10:15 AM – 10:45 AM
Northridge Middle School Band
Northridge Middle School
11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Central Indiana Home School Band
Central Indiana Home School Students
12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
Christ the King Concert Band
Christ the King Elementary School
1:15 PM – 1:45 PM
Christel House Academy
Christel House Academy Ensembles
Admission is free!
2019/12/02 - 2019/12/19
Indianapolis Artsgarden
110 W Washington St., Indianapolis, IN 46204